SITE MENU
Albion (Edwards County)

Altamont

Alton (Marquette)

Alton (Sr.)

Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Arcola

Arthur

Beardstown

Beecher City

Belleville (Althoff)

Belleville (East)

Belleville (Governor French Academy)

Belleville (West)

Benton

Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

Bethany (Okaw Valley)

Bluffs

Breese (Central)

Breese (Mater Dei)

Bridgeport (Red Hill)

Brownstown

Burbank (Queen of Peace)

Burbank (Reavis)

Burbank (St. Laurence)

Burlington (Central)

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)

Cahokia (H.S.)

Carbondale

Carlinville

Carlyle

Carmi (C.-White County)

Carterville

Casey (C.-Westfield)

Centralia

Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)

Cerro Gordo

Champaign (Centennial)

Champaign (Central)

Champaign (Judah Christian)

Champaign (St. Thomas More)

Charleston

Chatham (Glenwood)

Chester

Chrisman

Christopher

Clay City

Cobden

Collinsville

Columbia

Concord (Triopia)

Coulterville

Cowden (C.-Herrick)

Cullom (Tri-Point)

DeLand (D.-Weldon)

Dieterich

Divernon

Dolton (Thornridge)

Dongola

Donovan

Downs (Tri-Valley)

DuQuoin (H.S.)

Edinburg

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Effingham (H.S.)

Effingham (St. Anthony)

Eldorado

Elmwood

Elmwood Park

Evansville (Christ Our Savior Lutheran)

Evergreen Park

Fairfield

Flora

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Franklin

Freeburg

Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)

Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

Gillespie

Gilman (Iroquois West)

Girard

Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

Golconda (Pope County)

Goreville

Greenville

Griggsville (G.-Perry)

Hamilton

Harrisburg

Highland

Hillsboro

Hoopeston (H. Area)

Hume (Shiloh)

Johnsburg

Johnston City

Joppa (J.-Maple Grove)

Junction (Gallatin County)

Lebanon
Lena (L.-Winslow)

Lewistown

Lexington

Liberty

Litchfield

Louisville (North Clay)

Lovington

Macomb

Macon (Meridian)

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Manito (Midwest Central)

Manlius (Bureau Valley)

Marion (Crab Orchard)

Marissa

Maroa (M.-Forsyth)

Marshall

Martinsville

Mascoutah

Mason City (Illini Central)

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

Mendon (Unity)

Meredosia (M.-Chambersburg)

Metropolis (Massac County)

Milford

Mounds (Meridian)

Mt. Carmel

Mt. Olive

Mt. Pulaski

Mt. Sterling (Brown County)

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Mt. Zion

Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Mulberry Grove

Murphysboro

Nashville

Neoga

Newton

Noble (West Richland)

Nokomis

Oakland

Oblong

O'Fallon

Olney (East Richland)

Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Palestine

Pana (H.S.)

Paris

Patoka

Petersburg (PORTA)

Piasa (Southwestern)

Pittsfield

Pleasant Plains

Red Bud

Riverton

Robinson

Rochester

Rushville (R.-Industry)

St. Elmo

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Salem

Sandoval

Scales Mound

Sciota (West Prairie)

Serena

Sesser (S.-Valier)

Shelbyville

Stanford (Olympia)

Staunton
Sullivan

Summit (Argo)

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Taylorville

Teutopolis

Thompsonville

Tolono (Unity)

Toulon (Stark County)

Tremont

Trenton (Wesclin)

Troy (Triad)

Tuscola

Valmeyer

Vandalia

Varna (Midland)

Vienna

Villa Grove

Virden

Virginia

Warrensburg (W.-Latham)

Warsaw

Washington

Waterloo (Gibault)

Waterloo (H.S.)

Waverly

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

White Hall (North Greene)

Williamsfield

Williamsville

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

Woodlawn

Zeigler (Z.-Royalton)

Zion (Z.-Benton)

Southern Illinois High Schools
All Illinois High Schools
Abingdon

Addison (Driscoll)

Albion (Edwards County)

Aledo

Alexis (United)

Algonquin (Jacobs)

Altamont

Alton (Marquette)

Alton (Sr.)

Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Annawan

Antioch

Arcola

Argenta (A.-Oreana)

Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Armstrong

Arthur

Ashland (A-C Central)

Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)

Astoria

Athens

Atwood (A.-Hammond)

Augusta (Southeastern)

Aurora (A. Christian)

Aurora (Central Catholic)

Aurora (East)

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)

Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Aurora (Rosary)

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Aurora (West)

Avon

Barrington

Barry

Bartlett

Bartonville (Limestone)

Batavia

Beardstown

Beecher

Beecher City

Belleville (Althoff)

Belleville (East)

Belleville (Governor French Academy)

Belleville (West)

Bement

Bensenville (Fenton)

Benton

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

Bethany (Okaw Valley)

Biggsville (West Central)

Bismarck (B.-Henning)

Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)

Bloomington (H.S.)

Blue Island (Eisenhower)

Bluffs

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Breese (Central)

Breese (Mater Dei)

Bridgeport (Red Hill)

Brimfield

Brownstown

Buckley (Christ Lutheran)

Buffalo Grove

Burbank (Queen of Peace)

Burbank (Reavis)

Burbank (St. Laurence)

Burlington (Central)

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)

Byron

Cahokia (H.S.)

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)

Cambridge

Camp Point (Central)

Canton

Carbondale

Carlinville

Carlyle

Carmi (C.-White County)

Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Carterville

Carthage

Cary (C.-Grove)

Casey (C.-Westfield)

Catlin

Centralia

Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)

Cerro Gordo

Champaign (Centennial)

Champaign (Central)

Champaign (Judah Christian)

Champaign (St. Thomas More)

Charleston

Chatham (Glenwood)

Chester

Chicago (Academy for the Arts)

Chicago (ACT Charter)

Chicago (Agricultural Science)

Chicago (Amundsen)

Chicago (Austin)

Chicago (Best Practice)

Chicago (Bowen)

Chicago (Bronzeville)

Chicago (Brooks)

Chicago (Brother Rice)

Chicago (C. Vocational)

Chicago (Carver)

Chicago (CICS-Longwood)

Chicago (CICS-Northtown Academy)

Chicago (Clark)

Chicago (Clemente)

Chicago (Corliss)

Chicago (Crane)

Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)
Chicago (Curie)

Chicago (De La Salle)

Chicago (Dyett)

Chicago (Englewood)

Chicago (Foreman)

Chicago (F.W. Parker)

Chicago (Gage Park)

Chicago (Gordon Tech)

Chicago (Hales Franciscan)

Chicago (Hancock)

Chicago (Harper)

Chicago (Hirsch)

Chicago (Holy Trinity)

Chicago (Hope)

Chicago (Ida Crown)

Chicago (Jones)

Chicago (Josephinum)

Chicago (Juarez)

Chicago (Julian)

Chicago (Kennedy)

Chicago (Kenwood)

Chicago (Lake View)

Chicago (Lane)

Chicago (Latin)

Chicago (Leo)

Chicago (Lincoln Park)

Chicago (Lindblom)

Chicago (Little Village)

Chicago (Luther North)

Chicago (Luther South)

Chicago (Maria)

Chicago (Marist)

Chicago (Morgan Park)

Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)

Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Chicago (Northside)

Chicago (Notre Dame)

Chicago (Payton)

Chicago (Perspectives Charter)

Chicago (Prosser)

Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)

Chicago (Quigley Prep)

Chicago (Resurrection)

Chicago (Rickover Naval Academy)

Chicago (Robeson)

Chicago (Roosevelt)

Chicago (St. Benedict)

Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)

Chicago (St. Gregory)

Chicago (St. Ignatius)

Chicago (St. Patrick)

Chicago (St. Rita)

Chicago (St. Scholastica)

Chicago (Schurz)

Chicago (Simeon)

Chicago (Steinmetz)

Chicago (Taft)

Chicago (Tilden)

Chicago (University)

Chicago (Von Steuben)

Chicago (Waldorf)

Chicago (Wells)

Chicago (Young)

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

Chicago Heights (Marian)

Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

Chrisman

Christopher

Cissna Park

Clay City

Clifton (Central)

Clinton

Coal City

Cobden

Colfax (Ridgeview)

Collinsville

Columbia

Concord (Triopia)

Coulterville

Cowden (C.-Herrick)

Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois)

Crete (C.-Monee)

Cuba

Cullom (Tri-Point)

Dakota

Danville (H.S.)

Danville (Schlarman)

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Decatur (D. Lutheran)

Decatur (Eisenhower)

Decatur (MacArthur)

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Deerfield

DeKalb

DeLand (D.-Weldon)

Delavan

DePue

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Des Plaines (Willows Academy)

Dieterich

Divernon

Dixon (H.S.)

Dolton (Thornridge)

Dongola

Donovan

Downers Grove (North)

Downers Grove (South)

Downs (Tri-Valley)

Dunlap

DuQuoin (H.S.)

Durand

Dwight

East Dubuque

East Moline (United)

East Peoria

Edinburg

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Effingham (H.S.)

Effingham (St. Anthony)

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Eldorado

Elgin (E. Academy)

Elgin (Fox Valley Lutheran Academy)

Elgin (H.S.)

Elgin (Larkin)

Elgin (St. Edward)

Elgin (Westminster Christian)

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Elmhurst (York)

Elmwood

Erie

Eureka

Evanston (Roycemore)

Evanston (Twp.)

Evansville (Christ Our Savior Lutheran)

Evergreen Park

Fairbury (Prairie Central)

Fairfield

Farmer City (Blue Ridge)

Farmington

Fisher

Fithian (Oakwood)

Flanagan

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Forreston

Fox Lake (Grant)

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Franklin

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

Freeburg

Freeport (Aquin)

Freeport (H.S.)

Fulton (H.S.)

Galena (H.S.)

Galesburg (H.S.)

Galva

Geneseo

Geneva

Genoa (G.-Kingston)

Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)

Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

Gillespie

Gilman (Iroquois West)

Girard

Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Golconda (Pope County)

Goreville

Grant Park

Granville (Putnam County)

Grayslake (Central)

Grayslake (North)

Greenview

Greenville

Griggsville (G.-Perry)

Gurnee (Warren)

Hamilton

Hampshire

Harrisburg

Hartsburg (H.-Emden)

Harvey (Thornton)

Havana

Hebron (Alden-H.)

Herscher

Heyworth

Highland

Highland Park

Hillsboro

Hillside (Proviso West)

Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

Hinsdale (Central)

Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Hoopeston (H. Area)

Hume (Shiloh)

Huntley

Jacksonville (H.S.)

Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf)

Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Visually Impaired)

Jacksonville (Routt)

Jerseyville (Jersey)

Johnsburg

Johnston City

Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Joliet (Twp.)

Joppa (J.-Maple Grove)

Joy (Westmer)

Junction (Gallatin County)

Kankakee (McNamara)

Kankakee (Sr.)

Kewanee (H.S.)

Kewanee (Wethersfield)

Kinderhook (West Pike)

Kirkland (Hiawatha)

Knoxville

LaGrange (Lyons)

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

LaHarpe

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Lake Forest (L.F. Academy)

Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy)

Lake Villa (Lakes)

Lake Zurich

Lanark (Eastland)

Lansing (Illiana Christian)

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Lebanon

Lemont (H.S.)

Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)

Lena (L.-Winslow)

LeRoy

Lewistown

Lexington

Liberty

Libertyville

Lincoln

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Lisle (Sr.)

Litchfield

Lockport (Twp.)

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Lombard (Montini)

London Mills (Spoon River Valley)

Louisville (North Clay)

Lovington

Machesney Park (Harlem)

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)

Macomb

Macon (Meridian)

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Manito (Midwest Central)

Manlius (Bureau Valley)

Manteno

Maple Park (Kaneland)

Marion (Crab Orchard)

Marissa

Maroa (M.-Forsyth)

Marshall

Martinsville

Mascoutah

Mason City (Illini Central)

Maywood (Proviso East)

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

Mendon (Unity)

Mendota

Meredosia (M.-Chambersburg)

Metamora

Metropolis (Massac County)

Midlothian (Bremen)

Milford

Milledgeville

Minonk (Fieldcrest)

Minooka

Moline (H.S.)

Monmouth (M.-Roseville)

Monmouth (Yorkwood)

Monticello

Morris

Morrison

Mounds (Meridian)

Mt. Carmel

Mt. Olive

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Mt. Pulaski

Mt. Sterling (Brown County)

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Mt. Zion

Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Mulberry Grove

Mundelein (Carmel)

Mundelein (H.S.)

Murphysboro

Naperville (Central)

Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Naperville (North)

Nashville

Nauvoo (N.-Colusa)

Neoga

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Newton

Niles (Northridge Prep)

Niles (Notre Dame)

Noble (West Richland)

Nokomis

Normal (Community)

Normal (Community West)

Normal (University)

Norridge (Ridgewood)

North Chicago

Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Oak Forest

Oak Lawn (Community)

Oak Lawn (Richards)

Oak Park (Fenwick)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Oakland

Oblong

O'Fallon

Olney (East Richland)

Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Oneida (ROWVA)

Oregon

Orion

Orland Park (Sandburg)

Oswego (East)

Oswego (H.S.)

Ottawa (Marquette)

Ottawa (Twp.)

Palatine (Fremd)

Palatine (H.S.)

Palestine

Palos Heights (Shepard)

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Pana (H.S.)

Paris

Park Forest (Rich East)

Park Ridge (Maine East)

Park Ridge (Maine South)

Patoka

Paw Paw

Pawnee

Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)

Pearl City

Pecatonica

Pekin

Peoria (H.S.)

Peoria (Manual)

Peoria (Notre Dame)

Peoria (P. Christian)

Peoria (Richwoods)

Peoria (Woodruff)

Peotone

Peru (St. Bede)

Petersburg (PORTA)

Piasa (Southwestern)

Pittsfield

Plainfield (Central)

Plainfield (Christ Lutheran Academy)

Plainfield (North)

Plainfield (South)

Pleasant Plains

Polo

Pontiac

Poplar Grove (North Boone)

Port Byron (Riverdale)

Princeton

Princeville

Prophetstown

Quincy (Notre Dame)

Quincy (Sr.)

Rantoul

Red Bud

Richmond (R.-Burton)

River Forest (Trinity)

River Grove (Guerin)

Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Riverton

Roanoke (R.-Benson)

Robinson

Rochelle

Rochester

Rock Falls

Rock Island (Alleman)

Rock Island (H.S.)

Rockford (Boylan)

Rockford (Jefferson)

Rockford (Keith School)

Rockford (R. Christian)

Rockton (Hononegah)

Rolling Meadows

Romeoville (H.S.)

Roselle (Lake Park)

Round Lake

Rushville (R.-Industry)

St. Charles (East)

St. Charles (North)

St. Elmo

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Salem

Sandoval

Sandwich

Scales Mound

Schaumburg (H.S.)

Sciota (West Prairie)

Seneca

Serena

Sesser (S.-Valier)

Shabbona (Indian Creek)

Shelbyville

Sherrard

Skokie (Niles North)

Skokie (Niles West)

Somonauk

South Beloit

South Elgin

South Holland (Seton Academy)

South Holland (Thornwood)

Spring Valley (Hall)

Springfield (H.S.)

Springfield (Lanphier)

Springfield (Lutheran)

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Springfield (Southeast)

Springfield (Ursuline)

Stanford (Olympia)

Staunton

Sterling (H.S.)

Stillman Valley

Stockton

Streamwood

Streator (Twp.)

Streator (Woodland)

Sullivan

Summit (Argo)

Sycamore

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Taylorville

Teutopolis

Thompsonville

Tinley Park (Andrew)

Tinley Park (H.S.)

Tolono (Unity)

Toulon (Stark County)

Tremont

Trenton (Wesclin)

Troy (Triad)

Tuscola

Urbana (H.S.)

Urbana (University)

Valmeyer

Vandalia

Varna (Midland)

Vernon Hills

Vienna

Villa Grove

Virden

Virginia

Warren

Warrensburg (W.-Latham)

Warsaw

Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)

Washington

Waterloo (Gibault)

Waterloo (H.S.)

Watseka

Wauconda

Waverly

West Chicago (H.S.)

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

Westchester (St. Joseph)

Westmont

Wheaton (North)

Wheaton (St. Francis)

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Wheeling

White Hall (North Greene)

Williamsfield

Williamsville

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Wilmette (Regina Dominican)

Winnetka (New Trier)

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

Woodhull (AlWood)

Woodlawn

Woodstock (H.S.)

Woodstock (Marian)

Yorkville

Zeigler (Z.-Royalton)

Zion (Z.-Benton)

Apollo

Troy Hickey, President
Robinson
2000 N. Cross
Robinson 62454
Phone: 618-544-9510
Fax: 618-544-7921

Conference presidency changes on/in: September

Member schools

Charleston
Effingham (H.S.)
Mt. Zion
Newton
Olney (East Richland)
Paris
Robinson
Salem

Black Diamond

Forrest Moreland, President
Christopher
1 Bearcat Dr.
Christopher 62822-1099
Phone: 618-724-9461
Fax: 618-724-9181
E-Mail: http://www.z-r.frnkln.k12.il.us/vortex/newbdc

Conference presidency changes on/in: June

Member schools
Cairo
Campbell Hill (Trico)
Carmi (C.-White County)
Carterville
Christopher
Eldorado
Elkville (Elverado)
Fairfield
Johnston City
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Zeigler (Z.-Royalton)

Cahokia

John Heerboth, President
Dupo
600 Louisa Avenue
Dupo 62239
Phone: 618-286-3214
Fax: 618-286-5554

Conference presidency changes on/in: July 1

Member schools
Breese (Central)
Carlyle
Columbia
Dupo
Freeburg
Lebanon
Marissa
New Athens
Red Bud
Trenton (Wesclin)

Egyptian Illini

Brian Garrard, President
St. Elmo
300 W. Twelfth St.
St. Elmo 62458
Phone: 618-829-3227
Fax: 618-829-

Conference presidency changes on/in: March

Member schools
Beecher City
Brownstown
Cowden (C.-Herrick)
Mulberry Grove
Odin
Patoka
Ramsey
St. Elmo

Greater Egyptian

Angela Farmer, President
Golconda (Pope County)
RR 2, Box 22
Golconda 62938
Phone: 618-683-2301
Fax: 618-683-5181

Conference presidency changes on/in:

Member schools
Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort)
Elizabethtown (Hardin County)
Galatia
Golconda (Pope County)
Junction (Gallatin County)
Marion (Crab Orchard)

Little Illini

Nik Groothuis, President
Casey (C.-Westfield)
306 East Edgar
Casey 62420-
Phone: 217-932-2175
Fax: 217-932-2986

Conference presidency changes on/in: Sept.

Member schools
Albion (Edwards County)
Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Casey (C.-Westfield)
Flora
Hutsonville
Kansas
Lawrenceville
Marshall
Martinsville
Oblong
Palestine
Toledo (Cumberland)

Mid-South

Mark Zahm, President
Woodlawn
300 N. Central Ln.
Woodlawn 62898
Phone: 618-735-2631
Fax: 618-735-2032

Conference presidency changes on/in: Sept.

Member schools
Bluford (Webber)
Grayville
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)
Thompsonville
Waltonville
Wayne City
Woodlawn

Midland Trail

Jeff Mitchell, President
Cisne
U.S. Hwy. 45
Cisne 62823
Phone: 618-673-2154
Fax: 618-673-2155

Conference presidency changes on/in: July 1

Member schools
Cisne
Clay City
Dieterich
Farina (South Central)
Louisville (North Clay)
Noble (West Richland)
Odin
Sandoval

Mississippi Valley

Terry Dilliard, President
Mascoutah
1313 West Main St.
Mascoutah 62258
Phone: 618-566-8523
Fax: 618-566-8693

Conference presidency changes on/in: April

Member schools
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Highland
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Mascoutah
Troy (Triad)
Waterloo (H.S.)

National Trail

Larry Renshaw, President
Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
RR #1, Box 67
Strasburg 62465-
Phone: 217-682-3355
Fax: 217-682-3305

Conference presidency changes on/in: Fall

Member schools
Altamont
Beecher City
Brownstown
Cowden (C.-Herrick)
Effingham (St. Anthony)
Neoga
St. Elmo
Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
Teutopolis
Windsor

South Central

Scott Tonsor, President
Staunton
801 N. Deneen
Staunton 62088
Phone: 618-635-3838
Fax: 618-635-2834

Conference presidency changes on/in: April

Member schools
Alton (Marquette)
Carlinville
Gillespie
Greenville
Hillsboro
Litchfield
Pana
Piasa (Southwestern)
Roxana
Staunton
Vandalia
Wood River (East Alton - W.R.)

South Egyptian

Eddie Aldrich, President
Dongola High School
U.S. Hwy. 51, PO Box 190
Dongola 62926
Phone: 618-827-3524
Fax: 618-827-4422

Conference presidency changes on/in: Sept.

Member schools
Cobden
Dongola
Goreville
Joppa (J.-Maple Grove)
Mounds (Meridian)
Tamms (Egyptian)
Ullin (Century)
Vienna
Wolf Lake (Shawnee)

South Seven

Steve Smith, President
Marion (H.S.)
1501 S. Carbon St.
Marion 62959
Phone: 618-993-8196
Fax: 618-997-8749

Conference presidency changes on/in: June

Member schools
Belleville (Althoff)
Cahokia
Carbondale
Centralia
Marion (H.S.)
Mt. Vernon

Southern Illinois River-to-River (Mississippi)

Jim Butler, President
Harrisburg
333 West College
Harrisburg 62946
Phone: 618-253-7635
Fax: 618-252-2616

Conference presidency changes on/in:

Member schools
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Chester
DuQuoin
Nashville
Pinckneyville
Sparta

Southern Illinois River-to-River (Ohio)

Jim Butler, President
Harrisburg
333 West College
Harrisburg 62946
Phone: 618-253-7635
Fax: 618-252-2616

Conference presidency changes on/in:

Member schools
Benton
Harrisburg
Herrin
Metropolis (Massac County)
Murphysboro
West Frankfort (Frankfort)

Illinois High School Association Conferences &
Leagues - Southern Illinois
Southern Illinois High Schools, Illinois High Schools &
Conferences